Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located within a 700-metre distance of Tiradentes railway station, the 105 m² Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas Tiradentes apartment is only a 5-minute walk from Tiradentes Historic Center. This spacious 4-room apartment assures guests' safety through 24-hour security service, while also offering mountain views.
The apartment offers easy access to Igreja Nossa Senhora do Rosario dos Pretos Church, one of the tourist attractions of Tiradentes, which is 18 minutes' walk away. Gruta Casa de Pedra is 3.9 km from Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment in Tiradentes. A few moments from the accommodation is Anos 80 Museu Das Miniaturas.
This 3-bedroom apartment comprises a balcony and a dining area equipped with air conditioning, as well as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Also, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Alongside tea and coffee making equipment, guests staying in Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment can enjoy an equipped kitchen complete with a fridge and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira Sao Jose3.8 km
- Train stations
- Tiradentes Train Station400 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment?
Guests of this spacious Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Igreja Nossa Senhora do Rosario dos Pretos Church, placed 18 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Casa Torta (4.8 km) as well as Gruta Casa de Pedra (3.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment?
A stay at this spacious Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment begins at $142. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment?
Guests of Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante DA Merces, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, dessert restaurant Chico Doceiro is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does this spacious Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a stovetop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment exactly?
Espaco 250: Mobiliado com 3 Quartos e Comodidades Modernas apartment consists of 105 square meters.